Skip to main content

Enjoy Dusseldorf, Germany

halo. . how are you gals?? all is well ?
okay, let me share my travelove story. 

Several weeks ago, me and my hubby went traveling around german's cities again and again.. yeah, we want to come to all city in german first before we are going to fly to many country near germany.

So, Let's go to see wonderful Dusseldorf :D
Dusseldorf is located in west German and become main city of Nordrhein-westfalen. This city is one of busy city in german, as well as this city is the economic center of west german.

We went there by DB ( Deutsche Bahn ).. we took several hours trip only, without take a hotel to sleep.. My first impression about this city are " Big and Modern".. but, still have an europe characteristic building style to some of building here.

First, after we finally arrived at hauptbahnhof.. The wheater was sunny but still cold.. and we're going to Altstadt..



Many people enjoy their cup of coffee with croissant in cafe..while we cant wait to see the Rhein river.. so, here we are . . .

1. Dusseldorf Bridge

This is one of the iconic place when we come to this city, many people intended to take a picture here, enjoying the sun and the wind. 

we're walking along the river and of course take a picture..






Alongside this river, there are a spacious pedestrian, bike path, bench in every 5 meters, and a good vegetation. It make us feel comfortable when walking here.





Dusseldorf also famous with its nightlife atmosphere, but unfortunately me and my husband did not felt that because we have to go to other city before night..


See you on the next travel, Bye. .





Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Mengajukan Visa Nasional (Kumpul Keluarga) di Kedutaan Jerman Jakarta

Assalamu'alaikum...Pejuang Visa menuju jerman. Setelah perjuangan panjang dalam mengurus berkas syarat visa, kini tibalah saatnya saya menghadap ke kedutaan jerman di Jakarta untuk pengajuan Visa Nasional Kumpul Keluarga atau menyusul suami saya ke Jerman. Waktu yang saya pilih adalah tanggal 5 Juni 2018 Pukul 10. 15 am. (Foto di depan kedutaan) Berkas yang saya bawa adalah semua yang tertera dalam syarat di website kedutaan klik  (Disini) Diantaranya : 1. Formulir 2. Surat Pernyataan sesuai UU Pasal 54 3. Pas photo 3,5 x 4,5 (tampak wajah 80 Persen) 4. Paspor ( Asli dan Fotocopy ) 5. Polis Asuransi 6. Uang Tunai 60 Euro/ dalam Rupiah Berkas tambahan selengkapnya tergantung tujuan, dapat dilihat klik  disini  : Kalau saya pilih yang Kumpul Keluarga Ikut Suami : klik link  disini  : Dokumen tambahan saya sesuai syarat ikut suami adalah : 7. Akta Nikah ( Asli dan Yang sudah di Leges serta terjemahannya ) 8. Bukti Tempa...

♥♥ hijab by dian pelangi ♥♥

"cantik nya" ,, yup ! 1 kata yang bakal di ucapkan kalo ngeliat mba' dian pelangi ini ..                                                      ♥♥♥♥        ♥♥♥♥       ♥♥♥♥        ♥♥♥♥           ♥♥♥♥       ♥♥♥♥                                     ini mba' dian pelangi ,, mba' dian ini seorang desainer busana muslim muda yang sukses dalam karir nya .. aku suka banget ngeliat blog ny si mba' manis ini ,, gak hanya cantik ,, mba' dian ini juga dikenal baik n ramah banget ..... perfect !! muda ,cantik ,bertalenta ,n penuh inspirasi .......... salah satu yang buat aku suka banget sama mba' dian ini adalah cara nya memakai jilbab ,, unik ,, ...

stylish hijab ♥♥

look so ordinary like this mode ? iyap ,, agag bosen sih liat mode hijab ginii ginii ajaaa .. akuu mulai memikirkan nya *.*     ♥♥♥♥   try it !!   ♥♥♥♥   im not use a 'ciput' in my hijab , i think it will cost more money , cause the color of hijab must similar with the ciput,, so ,, i make style of my hijab like this ,,  look more beautiful,, hahaha ♥♥♥♥   okaii ,, cerita la sikit ,,aku ngajakin temen temen pake hijab gini jugag,,eh..gag sampe stengah hari di pake,,uda pada ngeluh semua ,, hhi.. (-) panas ,, gatell ,, gag comfort ,, ♥♥♥♥    walau radaa blurr ,, but i  ♥   this pict ♥♥♥♥   show show show ♥♥♥♥   but ,, no matter what they say ,, i still use it !! *take a pictcha pliss,, xixi pose..posee..poseeeee.... ♥♥♥♥ ♥♥♥♥   ♥♥♥♥   (+) its truly magnetic !!